ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Matira - IMO 9100396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MatiraAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9100396Hits:619
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Just cleared fm Sw Pass Missriver 21.05.06
Imo 9100396
Builder Koyo Dockyard Co
Former Names
MINOAN PRIDE
NEW GENERATION
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavros P.
IMO:9100396
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352992000
Callsign:3EJS8
Former name(s):
- Matira (Until 2008 Feb)
- Minoan Pride (Until 2005 Feb)
- New Generation (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,863 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’31.62” N, 103°57’10.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 15:00:44 UTCBatam
2017 June 21st, 10:30:11 UTCSingapore
2017 June 2nd, 10:50:18 UTCJingtang
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCJingtang
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:22 UTCSohar
2017 April 10th, 23:00:31 UTCSingapore
2017 February 26th, 13:00:53 UTCSerui
2017 January 30th, 12:00:22 UTCKuantan
2017 January 15th, 11:00:08 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 January 8th, 11:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
STAVROS P & NORD PEGASUS
© lys
STAVROS P
© lys
KT 06
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!