ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads from Southern entrance(= Scheur/Wielingenchannel).
Flushing(Holland).
2006-06-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’1.8” N, 14°29’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 101° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Trgeb
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 14:00:32 UTCTrgeb
2018 January 12th, 22:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 January 11th, 09:00:20 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 31st, 12:00:43 UTCTrgeb
2017 December 22nd, 23:59:31 UTCBeanr
2017 December 21st, 04:00:32 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 4th, 06:00:35 UTCBeanr
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:12 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!