ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Abozar - IMO 8320169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Iran AbozarAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8320169Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Iran Abozar arriving Santos on 27/05/2006
Flag:Iran
Sisters:Iran Ghodousi,Iran Hamzeh and Iran Saedi
IMO:8320169
Call Sign:EQPP
Gross tonnage:25770
Year of build:1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Marwan
IMO:8320169
Former name(s):
- Accurate (Until 2013 Mar)
- Drifter (Until 2009 Jan)
- Iran Abozar (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,770 tons
Summer DWT:43,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACCURATE
© Sergey Bykov
IRAN ABOZAR
© Luko P.
Iran Abozar
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!