ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERT OLDENDORFF - IMO 9272773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ALBERT OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9272773Hits:1,061
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:

Seen here approaching Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of 20,000t of phosphate over 2 holds.

Vessel is operated by: Egon Oldendorff (Oldendorff Carriers)
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiralty Spirit
IMO:9272773
Flag:Marshall Islands International Register
MMSI:538005973
Callsign:V7IP9
Former name(s):
- Albert Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:32,263 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°38’17.4” N, 16°20’54.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 207° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
23:30:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 23:30:02 UTCParanagua
2017 September 16th, 22:45:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 16th, 16:00:48 UTCProvidence-us
2017 May 3rd, 16:30:19 UTCGibraltar/uk
2017 April 7th, 20:00:48 UTCCaronte-france
2017 April 4th, 12:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 16th, 10:30:55 UTCKunsan
2016 November 19th, 10:30:57 UTCTauranga
2016 April 13th, 22:00:57 UTCDurban
2015 December 25th, 18:00:02 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
Albert Oldendorff
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Sep 02, 2006 11:46 (11 years ago)
No need to apoligise, I have been going through my photos and adding IMO Numbers.

Must admit there is something apealing about that Charcol Grey/Brown Oldendorff like to paint their ships.
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 07:00 (11 years ago)
These Oldendorff ships always look very good. I'm sorry i missed this one the first time you posted it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!