ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GungaDin [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:1,755
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal, 2004 July 31
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°17’35.01” N, 8°51’23.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 151° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 April 20th, 09:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 15th, 11:00:42 UTCGreenock
2018 April 14th, 14:00:01 UTCDublin
2018 April 13th, 12:00:49 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 13th, 12:00:30 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 8th, 01:00:55 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 6th, 07:00:29 UTCHuelva
2018 April 5th, 05:30:30 UTCSines
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:49 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!