ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FELIPE - IMO 9119660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:SAN FELIPEAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9119660Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
San Felipe arriving Santos on 27/05/2006
Flag:Germany
Sisters:San Cristobal,San Fernando and San Francisco
IMO:9119660
Call Sign:DNEN
Gross tonnage:15859
Year of build:1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Chindwin Star
IMO:9119660
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016588
Callsign:D5GW8
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Hongkong (Until 2014 Nov)
- San Felipe (Until 2013 Jan)
- Puerto Limon (Until 2004 Jul)
- San Felipe (Until 2002 Mar)
- Columbus Mexico (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lykes Eagle (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Eagle (Until 1999 May)
- San Felipe (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,058 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAWASDEE HONGKONG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!