ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC DENMARK - IMO 9197674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:BBC DENMARKAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197674Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Denmark leaving Santos on 27/05/2006
Flag:Antilles Netherlands
Sisters:BBC Canada and BBC Inceland
IMO:9197674
Call Sign:PJGA
Gross tonnage:4086
Year of build:1999
Length:94,15 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Denmark
IMO:9197674
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306382000
Callsign:PJGA
Former name(s):
- Industrial Partner (Until 1999 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,830 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°56’52.14” S, 147°22’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 144° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Port Moresby
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
22 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 18:00:02 UTCPort Moresby
2017 July 5th, 07:00:49 UTCLae
2017 June 27th, 20:00:53 UTCPort Moresby
2017 May 31st, 07:00:37 UTCPort Moresby
2017 May 10th, 07:00:20 UTCLae
2017 May 3rd, 07:00:35 UTCPort Moresby
2017 April 26th, 07:00:33 UTCLae
2017 March 29th, 07:00:47 UTCPort Moresby
2017 March 29th, 07:00:18 UTCPort Moresby
2017 March 21st, 20:00:42 UTCLae
More Of This Ship
BBC DENMARK
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC DENMARK
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC DENMARK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!