ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PINE - IMO 9203631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:YM PINEAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203631Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM PINE 64,005-2001
IMO 9203631
Ex PINE BRIDGE
Felixstowe
May 29th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Pine
IMO:9203631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012706
Callsign:A8HD3
Former name(s):
- Pine Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 23)
- Venus Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 28)
- Ming Pine (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’50.34” N, 122°19’36.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 88° (84°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg>tw Khh
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 23:00:45 UTCMy Pkg>tw Khh
2018 March 21st, 07:30:17 UTCTw Khh>cn Xmn
2018 March 21st, 07:30:13 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk
2018 March 20th, 11:10:16 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2018 March 16th, 23:40:17 UTCCn Zos>cn Sha
2018 February 14th, 08:00:15 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 February 12th, 00:30:17 UTCMy Pkg>tw Khh
2018 January 6th, 23:30:36 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk Hk P/s
2018 January 5th, 14:00:48 UTCTw Khh>cn Xmn
2018 January 5th, 14:00:32 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk
More Of This Ship
PINE BRIDGE
© Max Buhl
YM PINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
YM PINE
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 09, 2006 18:13 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne for you kind comment,they do get the large one's at Felixstowe, this one is a
good looking ship.
Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Jun 08, 2006 17:46 (12 years ago)
Brilliant sternshot Ken. This is a pretty big one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!