ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lotus Blossom - IMO 9291119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Lotus BlossomAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9291119Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lotus Blossom arriving Santos on 28/05/2006
Flag:Panama
IMO:9291119
Call Sign:3EBI7
Gross tonnage:38871
Year of build:2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Hero
IMO:9291119
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311005500
Callsign:C6XD5
Former name(s):
- Lotus Blossom (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,804 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’51.72” N, 138°43’30.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 172° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Australia
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 04:00:27 UTCAustralia
2017 November 28th, 04:00:27 UTCShimizu
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:27 UTCChiba
2017 November 18th, 04:00:12 UTCIsogo
2017 October 5th, 05:00:32 UTCNew Orlean
2017 September 28th, 06:00:40 UTCNorfolk
2017 September 8th, 02:00:46 UTCHamburg
2017 August 31st, 06:30:43 UTCRiga
2017 July 16th, 01:00:18 UTCEs Lpa
2017 April 30th, 00:00:10 UTCTw Txg
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC HERO
© stara zientara
ATLANTIC HERO
© Kyle Stubbs
Atlantic Hero
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!