ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lotus Blossom - IMO 9291119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Lotus BlossomAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9291119Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lotus Blossom arriving Santos on 28/05/2006
Flag:Panama
IMO:9291119
Call Sign:3EBI7
Gross tonnage:38871
Year of build:2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Hero
IMO:9291119
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311005500
Callsign:C6XD5
Former name(s):
- Lotus Blossom (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°11’39.24” N, 13°10’50.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 00:00:10 UTCTw Txg
2017 March 31st, 01:00:05 UTCUs Tiw
2017 March 31st, 01:00:05 UTCUs Tiw
2017 February 28th, 06:00:08 UTCKr Pus
2017 February 2nd, 05:00:04 UTCSeattle, Usa
2016 December 29th, 12:00:50 UTCCn Zuh
2016 November 15th, 18:00:49 UTCRu Mmk
2016 April 20th, 12:00:28 UTCTaiwan
2016 March 27th, 12:00:45 UTCPortland Oregon
2016 March 27th, 12:00:35 UTCKalama
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC HERO
© Kyle Stubbs
Atlantic Hero
© gareships
ATLANTIC HERO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!