ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA COPACABANA - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIBRA COPACABANAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:June 07, 2006IMO:9326835Hits:701
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 07/06/2006.
Call Sign : A8IM8
MMSI : 636091001
Gross tonnage : 26.836, DWT : 34.253
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 210,00 x 30,20 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.556, Reefer points : 600
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72U-B _ Bhp.: 29.313, Kw.: 21.560, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1756
Name of ship : LIBRA COPACABANA, 2006/05.
Later name : HAMMONIA HUSUM, 2011/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°37’33” N, 75°45’40.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:14 UTCNewark
2018 August 8th, 01:15:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 14:30:40 UTCRotterdam Anch. 4e
2018 August 7th, 13:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 10:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:50 UTCDeham
2018 July 19th, 18:00:56 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 11:00:59 UTCGbpme
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Hannes van Rijn
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Henk Jungerius
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!