ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESTINO DOS - IMO 9221633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:DESTINO DOSAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221633Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania,Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Voula Seas
IMO:9221633
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015851
Callsign:D5DD9
Former name(s):
- Destino Dos (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,495 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°13’25.88” S, 31°52’27.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.5kts, 58°
Destination:
Location:Durban Sa
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
11:30:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 22nd, 11:30:08 UTCDurban Sa
2017 April 23rd, 13:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 23rd, 13:00:15 UTCZhoushan
2017 March 1st, 02:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 October 29th, 13:30:02 UTCSan Juan
2016 October 27th, 02:00:24 UTCSan Juan
2016 October 14th, 23:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 30th, 17:00:40 UTCVatika
2015 December 25th, 15:00:49 UTCSalvador
2015 July 15th, 00:00:23 UTCCienfuegos
More Of This Ship
VOULA SEAS
© Marc Piché
VOULA SEAS
© Marc Piché
VOULA SEAS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!