ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pass of Cairnwell - IMO 7024548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Pass of CairnwellAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7024548Hits:693
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
918 grt, built 1970. Passing Gravesend inbound from Antwerp, 27/3/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Michalis
IMO:7024548
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239254000
Callsign:SX2092
Former name(s):
- Power Head (Until 1991 May)
- Pass Of Cairnwell (Until 1984)
- Cordale (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,777 tons
Summer DWT:1,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Capetan Michalis
© Dennis Mortimer
CAPETAN MKICHALIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Capetan Michalis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!