ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioner Vyborga - IMO 7320708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Pioner VyborgaAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7320708Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
4,787 grt, built 1973. Passing Tilbury inbound 4/12/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Castle
IMO:7320708
Former name(s):
- Vigo Stone (Until 2008 May)
- Galicia Stone (Until 1999 May)
- Pioner Vyborga (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,365 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER VYBORGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PIONER VYBORGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VIGO STONE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!