ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAPPEN VON NORDERNEY & HENNING - IMO 7935395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:WAPPEN VON NORDERNEY & HENNINGAdded:Mar 07, 2016
Captured:February 29, 2016IMO:7935395Hits:591
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Passenger vessel Wappen von Norderney and the inland tug Henning ready for scrapping at DA Schiffsverwertung scrapyard Papenburg.

Wappen von Norderney:
built: 1967
IMO 7935395
MMSI: 211217800
Callsign: DCUP
former names:
Wappen von Eckernförde, Frisia XII, Donald Duck
last owner: Reederei Cassen Eils GmbH, Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Wappen Von Norderney
IMO:7935395
MMSI:211217800
Callsign:DCUP
Former name(s):
- Donald Duck (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Frisia Xii (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wappen Von Eckernforde (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:154 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAPPEN VON NORDERNEY
© jens smit
WAPPEN VON NORDERNEY
© jens smit
WAPPEN VON NORDERNEY
© Martin Groothuis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!