ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Vlaardingen 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:9287807
Gross tonnage: 7852
Year of build: 2005 by Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. / Galati
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:VOHBURG KG,GERMANY
Ship manager: KOPPING REEDEREI
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’17.82” N, 23°16’28.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
05:30:08 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 05:30:08 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:57 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2017 November 20th, 13:30:05 UTCThamesport
2017 November 18th, 22:00:15 UTCTeesport Via Nok
2017 November 16th, 06:00:50 UTCGdynia
2017 November 13th, 15:00:33 UTCKronstadt
2017 November 13th, 15:00:28 UTCKronshtadt
2017 November 9th, 13:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 8th, 04:00:45 UTCTeesport
2017 November 5th, 14:00:03 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!