ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOCKHOLM - IMO 8226612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:STOCKHOLMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:May 29, 2006IMO:8226612Hits:987
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Seen in Lerwick on the 29.05.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Stockholm Av Goteborg
IMO:8226612
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265472000
Callsign:SMYP
Former name(s):
- Stockholm (Until 2011 Jun)
- Stockholm Av Goteborg (Until 2008 May)
- Stockholm (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:361 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Build year:1953
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’7.37” N, 11°58’24.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Goeteborg
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 26th, 13:00:58 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:55 UTCDonso "dh
2018 November 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:34 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:32 UTCDonso "holmen
2018 November 26th, 13:00:24 UTCDonso !
2018 November 26th, 13:00:18 UTCDonso "holmen
2018 November 26th, 13:00:16 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:11 UTCDonso
More Of This Ship
STOCKHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
STOCKHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
STOCKHOLM
© ATAO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Feb 19, 2008 20:02 (10 years ago)
Nice to see an old timer still on the go.It takes a lot off work to keep them going.Hats of to the workers that put a lot of time and effert into them.
immen on Jun 25, 2006 21:06 (12 years ago)
I remember her since I was a little boy, When she came to make the buoywork every springtimes
Just want to say Nice to see her again!
http://www.polarquest.se/?SID=2&PID=5&TRID=26&mode=simple
Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!