ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gorsethorn - IMO 5410834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:GorsethornAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:5410834Hits:1,010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coe-Metcalf coaster passing Tilbury inbound from Plymouth 26/5/81
1,589 grt, built 1963
Vessel Identification
Name:Deesse De La Democratie
IMO:5410834
Former name(s):
- Dido (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Radio Ship
Gross tonnage:1,569 tons
Summer DWT:2,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIDO
© Malcolm Cranfield
DIDO
© gwrdave
Gorsethorn
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!