ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Nevskiy (Luxembourg)

IMO:9231834
Call sign:LXOY
Gross tonnage:9981
Flag:Luxemburg
Built:2001
Ex-Name:Jan

Upstream Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’33.07” N, 4°1’45.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 82° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:06 UTCSegot
2018 September 10th, 05:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 05:00:38 UTCSehls
2018 September 5th, 18:00:34 UTCSegot
2018 August 31st, 06:00:30 UTCSehel
2018 August 29th, 16:00:58 UTCSbgot
2018 August 26th, 17:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCSegot
2018 August 19th, 16:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 00:00:59 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Bjorg
© Hannes van Rijn
Bjorg
© Lennart Rydberg
BJORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 08, 2006 17:53 (12 years ago)
It was a fantastic sunny afternoon at Terneuzen.
We enjoy that you like this phot Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jun 08, 2006 16:49 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture!!
You did had a lot of sun on your trip to Terneuzen.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!