ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lisca Bianca M - IMO 9290517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Lisca Bianca MAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9290517Hits:473
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Lisca Bianca M (Carnia)

IMO:9290517
Call sign:IBED
Gross tonnage:23240
Flag:Italy
Built:2005
Ex-Names:Bianca M / Baltic Argonaut

Outbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisca Bianca M
IMO:9290517
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247149200
Callsign:IBED
Former name(s):
- Baltic Argonaut (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,240 tons
Summer DWT:37,349 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Catania
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°56’29.4” N, 13°24’46.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:00:46 UTCEs Alg
2018 April 16th, 13:00:45 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 11th, 07:30:38 UTCEs Huv
2018 April 6th, 14:00:43 UTCEs Sct
2018 March 29th, 06:00:37 UTCEs Alg
2018 March 24th, 07:00:43 UTCEs Spc
2018 March 19th, 14:30:42 UTCPt Sin
2018 March 15th, 02:00:43 UTCEs Sct
2018 March 7th, 12:30:45 UTCEsalg Algeciras
2018 March 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCGi Gib Gibraltar
More Of This Ship
LISCA BIANCA M
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
LISCA BIANCA M
© samtmendher
Lisca Bianca M
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!