ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lisca Bianca M - IMO 9290517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Lisca Bianca MAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9290517Hits:498
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Lisca Bianca M (Carnia)

IMO:9290517
Call sign:IBED
Gross tonnage:23240
Flag:Italy
Built:2005
Ex-Names:Bianca M / Baltic Argonaut

Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisca Bianca M
IMO:9290517
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247149200
Callsign:IBED
Former name(s):
- Baltic Argonaut (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,240 tons
Summer DWT:37,349 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Catania
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’6” N, 15°30’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 252° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Itspa S.ta Panagia
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 15:00:37 UTCItspa S.ta Panagia
2017 December 21st, 01:00:44 UTCTrmer Mersin
2017 December 10th, 03:00:40 UTCRunvs Novorossiiysk
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:42 UTCTrssx Samsun
2017 November 26th, 15:00:41 UTCRunvs Novorossiysk
2017 November 20th, 17:00:38 UTCTrmar Marmara Eregli
2017 November 9th, 09:30:42 UTCRunvs Novorossiysk
2017 October 24th, 07:00:41 UTCTrssx Samsun
2017 October 24th, 01:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 October 20th, 11:00:44 UTCRunvs Novorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Lisca Bianca M
© Dragec
Lisca Bianca M
© Evgeniy .
Lisca Bianca M
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!