ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petite Forte - IMO 6826119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:Petite ForteAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:6826119Hits:585
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
stern view of tugboat PETITE FORTE(little strong in french) as she`s turning around. she`s just pull her barge ST. MARYS CEMENT out of port weller dry dock.
PETITE FORTE: imo 6824586/built in 1967 by Cochrane & Sons ltd., Selby, England
(Ex. E. BRONSON INGRAM, JARMAC, SCOTSMAN & AL BATTAL)
ST. MARYS CEMENT: imo 8972077/built in 1986
date: june 6, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Petite Forte
IMO:6826119
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002065
Callsign:CFG3677
Former name(s):
- Scotsman (Until 1981)
- E.bronson Ingram (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:369 tons
Summer DWT:287 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCOTSMAN
© Gary Markham
PETITE FORTE
© MARINE PHOTOS BY JAKE KNIOLA
PETITE FORTE
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!