ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panam Atlantico - IMO 9248203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Panam AtlanticoAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9248203Hits:463
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Panam Atlantico (Nassau)

IMO:9248203
Call sign:C6RU4
Gross tonnage:8253
Flag:Bahamas
Built:2001

Tug 'Zeebrugge' (Terneuzen) at the foreground in the picture

Downstream Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bon Atlantico
IMO:9248203
Flag:India
MMSI:419000870
Callsign:AWFR
Former name(s):
- Bon Chem (Until 2013 Dec)
- Panam Atlantico (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,253 tons
Summer DWT:14,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°24’52.86” N, 68°41’18.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 306° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
23 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 19:00:53 UTCJohor, Malaysia
2018 May 10th, 22:00:27 UTCHazira
2018 April 24th, 15:30:01 UTCSingapore
2018 April 13th, 20:30:12 UTCHongkong
2018 March 22nd, 20:30:55 UTCJingjiang
2018 March 18th, 14:30:48 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 14th, 02:00:18 UTCNantong
2018 March 3rd, 22:00:12 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 May 21st, 14:30:08 UTCSuez
2017 January 11th, 01:30:35 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
Bon Atlantico
© Frank Behrends
Bon Atlantico
© Frank Behrends
BON ATLANTICO
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!