ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAAKMAN - IMO 8915457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BRAAKMANAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8915457Hits:514
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Braakman (Terneuzen)

IMO:8915457
Call sign:ORLY
MAIN DATA
Gross tonnage:249
Nett tonnage:74
Length o.a.:31,99m
Breadth.o.a.:8,70m
Max.draught:4,65m
BOLLARD PULL
- Ahaed 39 tons
Flag:Belgium
Built:1991
Owner:URS Belgium

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Braakman
IMO:8915457
MMSI:205199000
Callsign:ORLY
Former name(s):
- Yolande Letzer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:249 tons
Summer DWT:134 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’12.66” N, 3°48’55.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Habour Towing
Arrival:25th May 2017
15:30:08 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 15:30:44 UTCHabour Towing
2017 May 25th, 15:30:08 UTCHabour Towing
2014 February 5th, 13:30:21 UTCTern>
2014 February 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
Braakman
© Frank Behrends
BRAAKMAN
© Pieter Inpyn
BRAAKMAN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!