ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Georgios - IMO 7205063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Agios GeorgiosAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7205063Hits:1,196
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
A morning arrival of the Agios Georgios at the port of Parikia, Paros, Cyclades, Greece, 04 August 2004, ex: Hengist, Stena Hengist, Romilda, Apollo Express 2, Panagia Ekatondapiliani, Express Artemis, again Panagia Ekatondapiliani | Sister vessels: Express Apollon & Penelope A | IMO No. 7205063 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 5596 | NT 2008 | dwt 1030 | Loa 118,09m | Beam 19,84m | Draft 4,12m | Built 1972 by Arsenal de la Marine Nationale Française, Brest, France | Owner: Vaggelis Ventouris | Operator: Ventouris Sea Lines. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Tinou
IMO:7205063
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237014500
Callsign:SWXF
Former name(s):
- Panagia Ekatontapyliani (Until 2004 May)
- Express Artemis (Until 2001 Jun)
- Panagia Ekatontapyliani (Until 1999 Dec)
- Apollon Express 2 (Until 1996 Aug)
- Romilda (Until 1993 Mar)
- Stena Hengist (Until 1992 Mar)
- Hengist (Until 1991 Jan)
- Agios Georgios (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,122 tons
Summer DWT:1,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA TINOU
© Paul_L
PANAGIA TINOU
© Axilleas Tzathas
AGIOS GEORGIOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!