ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELRE - IMO 9030228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GELREAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030228Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gelre (Maasbracht)

IMO:9030228
Call sign:PEGD
GT:1576
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1992

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Safir
IMO:9030228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257614000
Callsign:3YGI
Former name(s):
- Gelre (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°35’25.39” N, 9°25’25.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 207° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Vormedal
Arrival:16th May 2018
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 01:00:20 UTCVormedal
2018 May 9th, 20:30:37 UTCVikna Nord
2018 May 9th, 18:00:30 UTCLeka
2018 May 7th, 08:00:08 UTCVormedal
2018 May 5th, 09:00:23 UTCVevang
2018 April 29th, 08:00:13 UTCAlmenningen
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:13 UTCGjosund
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:37 UTCAalesund
2018 March 29th, 08:00:59 UTCVevang
2018 March 27th, 23:40:29 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
BONA SAFIR
© frode adolfsen
BONA SAFIR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BONA SAFIR
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!