ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capetan Michalis - IMO 8018027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Capetan MichalisAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018027Hits:842
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- unloading piping in Hamilton, ON, 11-22-04. Soon after this picture was taken she was chartered by Egon Oldendorff for a bit and traded in Asia primarily, but now the charter is up. Does anyone know what this vessel is up to now? or what her trade routes are?

IMO Added 8018027
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fisher D
IMO:8018027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372079000
Callsign:3FPJ4
Former name(s):
- Capetan Michalis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Vasiliki (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,773 tons
Summer DWT:29,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Capetan Michalis
© Tomislav Raymondi
CAPETAN MICHALIS
© har
CAPETAN MICHALIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:01 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Federico Bolognini on Oct 05, 2005 13:58 (11 years ago)
Hi Matt
Vessel still chartered by Oldendorff
for tc trip see this link to locate the ship
http://www.oldendorff.com/index.htm
nice pic too
regards
feder
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!