ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9143415Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Condor
Built:1998 at Kröger Werft GmbH & Co. KG / Schacht-Audorf Grt:2985
Owner:CONDOR GEBR WINTER GERMANY
Imo:9143415 Flag:Antigua and Barbuda Call:V2PP7
Departed Amsterdam June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.85” N, 0°11’36.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 189° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 20:00:40 UTCImmingham
2017 December 13th, 19:00:20 UTCNlmoe V.v Gbimm
2017 December 13th, 19:00:18 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 12th, 15:45:47 UTCImmingham
2017 December 10th, 11:00:58 UTCImmingham
2017 December 8th, 22:00:37 UTCNlmoe Gbimm
2017 November 12th, 12:00:27 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 27th, 08:00:04 UTCGbimm Nlmoe
2017 September 26th, 06:00:43 UTCNlmoe Gbimm
2017 September 20th, 07:00:54 UTCGbthp Nlmoe
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Hannes van Rijn
Orion
© Patrick Deenik
Orion
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!