ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amarant - IMO 9260407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AmarantAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9260407Hits:469
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amarant (Madeira)

IMO:9260407
Call sign:CQSF
Gross tonnage:4814
Flag:Portugal
Built:2003
Ex-Name:Bulent K

Downstream Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amarant
IMO:9260407
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255623000
Callsign:CQSF
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,814 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’34.65” N, 23°4’23.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:00:26 UTCRiga
2018 August 19th, 12:00:06 UTCMuuga
2018 August 17th, 03:00:19 UTCTallinn Fo
2018 August 5th, 01:00:31 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 30th, 01:00:07 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 25th, 16:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:21 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 20th, 20:30:31 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 18th, 05:00:45 UTCNynaeshamn
2018 July 14th, 14:00:01 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
AMARANT
© Pieter Inpyn
AMARANT
© Andreas Hoppe
AMARANT
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!