ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITSA N.P. - IMO 9486257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:MARITSA N.P.Added:Mar 08, 2016
Captured:December 28, 2015IMO:9486257Hits:296
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
m
Vessel Identification
Name:Maritsa N.p.
IMO:9486257
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210831000
Callsign:5BWY3
Former name(s):
- Maritsa (Until 2013 Jul)
- Sider Oricono (Until 2013 Jun)
- Oricono (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,545 tons
Summer DWT:25,019 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°50’13.39” N, 73°45’5.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 151° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Duqm
Arrival:1st Feb 2019
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
24 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 23:00:10 UTCChittagong
2018 January 28th, 12:00:11 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 August 24th, 14:00:34 UTCPuerto Cabello
2017 August 1st, 20:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 30th, 10:00:38 UTCSkagen
2017 July 18th, 21:30:59 UTCFor Order
2017 July 7th, 09:00:30 UTCEeslm-frlpe
2017 July 6th, 14:00:46 UTCLa Pallice
2017 July 6th, 14:00:11 UTCEeslm-frlrh
2017 June 26th, 07:00:18 UTCSillamae
More Of This Ship
MARITSA N.P.
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
MARITSA N.P.
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
MARITSA N.P.
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!