ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amarant - IMO 9260407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AmarantAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9260407Hits:421
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amarant (Madeira)

IMO:9260407
Call sign:CQSF
Gross tonnage:4814
Flag:Portugal
Built:2003
Ex-Name:Bulent K

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amarant
IMO:9260407
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255623000
Callsign:CQSF
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,814 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°19’57.01” N, 5°22’38.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Goeteborg
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 12:00:38 UTCGoeteborg
2017 December 12th, 08:30:31 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 6th, 00:01:12 UTCNynashamn
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:48 UTCGoeteborg
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:02 UTCGoteborg
2017 November 29th, 19:00:56 UTCHamburg
2017 November 25th, 01:00:40 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 21st, 23:30:57 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 20th, 00:01:33 UTCMuuga
2017 November 16th, 05:00:21 UTCSe Nyn
More Of This Ship
AMARANT
© Marcus-S
AMARANT
© LUC BARRY
AMARANT
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!