ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIET LONG - IMO 9010034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:VIET LONGAdded:Mar 08, 2016
Captured:April 13, 2011IMO:9010034Hits:488
Location:Masan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Masan port, pier No. 3.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viet Long
IMO:9010034
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574371000
Callsign:3WPY
Former name(s):
- San Yang (Until 2006 Oct)
- Unison Praise (Until 1996 Apr)
- Unision Praise (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,551 tons
Summer DWT:7,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!