ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Bulker - IMO 9284477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:Nord BulkerAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9284477Hits:1,346
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Dock in Ste-Charles rivers, Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Zeta
IMO:9284477
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003048
Callsign:V7OA5
Former name(s):
- I Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nord Bulker (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,357 tons
Summer DWT:52,994 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’45.07” N, 30°39’17.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 12:00:50 UTCNglos
2018 August 1st, 06:00:04 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 27th, 15:00:36 UTCPa Ctb
2018 May 7th, 17:00:04 UTCHnpcr
2018 May 5th, 01:00:36 UTCGtpbr
2018 May 1st, 01:00:59 UTCUstxt
2018 February 4th, 15:00:15 UTCLa Coruna
2017 December 26th, 23:00:02 UTCDalian
2017 October 20th, 08:00:04 UTCAbidjan
2017 October 6th, 21:00:37 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
STAR ZETA
© RFelix
STAR ZETA
© Pedro Amaral
STAR ZETA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!