ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURIKA - IMO 8214968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:EURIKAAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8214968Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eurika
Built:1983 Grt:998
Owner:BALTNAUTIC SHIPPING Klaipeda LITHUANIA
Imo:8214968 Flag:Lithuania Call:LYRZ
Arriving Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurika
IMO:8214968
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277335000
Callsign:LYRZ
Former name(s):
- Willeke (Until 2006 Mar)
- Willem Sr. (Until 2001 Apr)
- Steady (Until 1992 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,440 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’36.79” N, 15°42’4.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 122° (121°)
Destination:
Location:It_liv
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 07:00:25 UTCIt_liv
2018 February 12th, 07:00:15 UTCItliv
2018 January 8th, 12:00:35 UTCGrita
2017 December 29th, 20:00:02 UTCItliv
2017 November 16th, 14:30:03 UTCMtmla
2017 November 6th, 08:00:54 UTCFrfos
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCItnap
2017 October 21st, 09:00:35 UTCFrfos
2017 September 14th, 06:00:32 UTCItcag
2017 August 28th, 06:00:22 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
Willem Sr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EURIKA
© Emmanuel.L
EURIKA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!