ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SZTORM 2 - IMO 7504926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:smok [View profile]Title:SZTORM 2Added:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:June 07, 2006IMO:7504926Hits:815
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Salvage Vessels
Description:
Pictured: 07/06/2006, leaving port of Gdynia
IMO: 7504926
call sign: SQFY
LOA: 29.96 m
BEAM: 8.07 m
engine: 2 x 441 HP
speed: 14 kn
built: 1976
crew: 8
possible number of shipwrecked persons to rescue at once: 150
Vessel Identification
Name:Henryk
IMO:7504926
MMSI:261059000
Callsign:SQFY
Former name(s):
- Sztorm 2 (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Salvage/rescue Vessel
Gross tonnage:190 tons
Summer DWT:74 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’31.82” N, 18°40’19.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
16:40:06 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 10:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 11:00:28 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 09:30:32 UTCGdynia
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:40 UTCGdansk
2018 August 4th, 11:00:33 UTCGdynia
2018 July 26th, 16:40:31 UTCGdansk
2018 July 4th, 10:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 June 28th, 21:00:46 UTCGdansk
2018 February 7th, 06:00:11 UTCGdynia
2018 January 27th, 21:00:28 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
HENRYK
© stara zientara
HENRYK
© stara zientara
HENRYK
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!