ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Dahlia - IMO 8005721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:T.Richard [View profile]Title:African DahliaAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005721Hits:710
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Downbound St-Lawrence river...near Cap Brule
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Uk
IMO:8005721
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671476000
Callsign:5VCS3
Former name(s):
- African Dahlia (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,492 tons
Summer DWT:8,996 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN DAHLIA
© Gilbert CAILLER
African Dahlia
© Frank Behrends
African Dahlia
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jul 02, 2007 12:46 (10 years ago)
Très belle photo Thierry!

Steve :)
T.Richard on Jun 08, 2006 12:32 (11 years ago)
Thanks...I was at the right place at the right moment !
Regards
Thierry
Valeri Roussinov on Jun 08, 2006 10:36 (11 years ago)
Amazing picture, congratulations!
Ship looks like a scale model.
Gilbert CAILLER on Jun 08, 2006 04:18 (11 years ago)
Amazing and very beautiful shot!congratulations! :-D Gilbert
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 08, 2006 02:00 (11 years ago)
fantastic shot, pic is worth 1000 words
regards
vedran
Michel Gosselin on Jun 08, 2006 01:29 (11 years ago)
great shot. love the reflection in the ripple. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!