ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Narva (Hamburg)

IMO:9315032
Call sign:DIHA
Gross tonnage:9981
Flag:Germany
Year of build:2004
Ex-Name Finnlandia

Turning to moore backwards at PSA Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp 04/06/2006

Dear Photo Administrators, why is this picture not good enough, and have you delete him twice!
This photo is not blurry or poor quality!

Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’40.2” N, 14°13’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 151° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
02:30:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:30:59 UTCRijeka
2018 September 11th, 07:00:10 UTCKoper
2018 September 10th, 06:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 July 8th, 07:00:02 UTCAl Khums
2018 July 6th, 06:00:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 3rd, 17:30:05 UTCRijeka
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:59 UTCKoper
2018 July 1st, 06:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 June 13th, 06:00:49 UTCRijeka
2018 June 12th, 07:30:23 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON & MAERSK ELBA
© Dragec
X-Press Shannon
© Dragec
X-Press Shannon
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!