ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS PORTUGAL - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HMS PORTUGALAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HMS PORTUGAL (IMO-9121869) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°34’42.08” N, 79°35’41.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 181° (184°)
Destination:
Location:George Town
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:40 UTCGeorge Town
2018 April 25th, 10:00:01 UTCPalm Beach
2018 April 15th, 12:00:52 UTCGeorge Town
2018 April 4th, 18:00:23 UTCPalm Beach
2018 March 31st, 08:00:26 UTCSt Johns
2018 March 24th, 08:00:54 UTCPalm Beach
2018 March 11th, 08:00:15 UTCGeorge Town
2018 February 28th, 07:00:23 UTCPalm Beach
2018 February 18th, 17:00:31 UTCGeorge Town
2018 February 12th, 10:00:37 UTCPalm Beach
More Of This Ship
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
KATHARINA B
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Walsoorden on Jun 08, 2006 20:35 (12 years ago)
Nice picture Marc, bright colors.
Yo were far away from home in Terneuzen :-)

Greetz, Harm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!