ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
"Smoking" MSC Malin departing Kotka on 07/06/2006. IMO: 8201636 Call sign: H3EU Ex: Well, everyone should know her previous names, so mentioning them isnīt worthwhile... :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°11’4.98” N, 11°37’10.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 339° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 23:30:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 3rd, 03:40:46 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:49 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 27th, 13:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 25th, 02:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 20th, 09:30:09 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 July 19th, 15:00:54 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 15th, 04:15:04 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 11th, 05:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 6th, 03:45:52 UTCMuuga/tallin
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!