ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRAKEN - IMO 9161027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:KRAKENAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9161027Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 9161027
Call Sign: H3EF
Gross tonnage: 3118
Type of ship: General Cargo
Ship Year of build: 1997
Flag: Panama
At Ilo-Perú 19/10/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Martinika
IMO:9161027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352763000
Callsign:H3EF
Former name(s):
- Nakala Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kraken (Until 2007 Mar)
- H Nihat Dogruyol (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,118 tons
Summer DWT:4,781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTINIKA
© foggy
MARTINIKA
© Captain Ted
MARTINIKA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!