ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE QUEEN - IMO 8711318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ICE QUEENAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711318Hits:388
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 17-10-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanir
IMO:8711318
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351700
Callsign:UBJG8
Former name(s):
- Ice Queen (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Trader (Until 1998 May)
- Good Fast (Until 1995 Jul)
- Msc Trader (Until 1994 Dec)
- Good Fast (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’3.6” N, 140°17’6” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 240° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Nakhodka
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 12:00:12 UTCNakhodka
2014 June 24th, 08:00:09 UTCVladivostok
2014 April 22nd, 03:00:29 UTCPusan Newport
2012 February 20th, 00:00:20 UTCPusan (s.korea)
2011 September 10th, 20:00:44 UTCPort Angeles
2011 July 19th, 08:00:59 UTCVladivostok Russia
2011 July 15th, 02:00:54 UTCJp Yokd
2011 July 12th, 21:00:36 UTCJp Ukb Pe
2011 July 12th, 21:00:35 UTCJp Ukb Off
More Of This Ship
TANIR
© bushmakin
TANIR
© andy.ru73
TANIR
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 08, 2006 04:22 (12 years ago)
Special quality photo! I love the bright colours and the sharpness on it.

This is by the way a newer sister to the Russian Sinegorsk I photograohed this week. This Ice Queen was also originally ordered by the Soviets.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!