ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERFERRY II - IMO 7346221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:SUPERFERRY IIAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7346221Hits:1,835
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The Superferry II in the port of Tinos, Cyclades, Greece, 10 August 2004, ex: Prince Laurent, Ionian Express | Sister vessel: Express Athina | IMO No. 7346221 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 5052 | NT 2939 | dwt 1495 | Loa 118,01m | Beam 19,21m | Draft 4,3m | Built 1974 by N.V. Boelwerf S.A., Temse, Belgium | Owner: Strintzis Lines Shipping | Operator: Blue Star Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Superferry Ii
IMO:7346221
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237001000
Callsign:SWKV
Former name(s):
- Ionian Express (Until 1992 Nov)
- Prince Laurent (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:1,029 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUPERFERRY II
© Axilleas Tzathas
Superferry II
© Dennis Mortimer
Superferry II
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!