ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mogami Reefer - IMO 9184548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Mogami ReeferAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9184548Hits:400
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Outbound on 27-04-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Mogami
IMO:9184548
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357735000
Callsign:3FSC9
Former name(s):
- Mogami Reefer (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,077 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’52.8” N, 15°13’52.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Matadi
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
20 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 10:00:48 UTCMatadi
2017 November 5th, 18:00:47 UTCAnwerpen
2017 October 24th, 07:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 16th, 13:00:30 UTCKalundborg
2017 October 16th, 11:00:40 UTCSkagen
2017 September 28th, 16:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 28th, 16:00:24 UTCTallinn
2017 May 6th, 16:00:43 UTCTallinn
2017 May 3rd, 03:30:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 1st, 21:15:41 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Anina
© Hans
Aegean Breeze
© Hans
Frio Mogami
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!