ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Crystal - IMO 7815167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Polar CrystalAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7815167Hits:549
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Polar Crystal (1978)7,199grt, Reg.Panama
Ex:Puma -89.
Renamed:Frio Ipanema -94,Seattle -97,
Sky Reefer -98,Ocean Ice -02.
Broken-Up May 2003
Under the All Weather Meat Loaders
at Timaru twilight 13-1-93
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ice
IMO:7815167
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Ice (Until 2002 Jun)
- Ocean Ice (Until 2001 Dec)
- Seattle (Until 1998 Dec)
- Frio Ipanema (Until 1997)
- Polar Crystal (Until 1994 Nov)
- Puma (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,194 tons
Summer DWT:7,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ICE
© Marius Esman
Polar Crystal
© Wayne ACourt
Polar Crystal
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!