ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGBALLIG - IMO 9226762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:LANGBALLIGAdded:Mar 10, 2016
Captured:March 03, 2016IMO:9226762Hits:212
Location:Wismar, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here discharging logs from Lomonosov, Russia at Wismar harbour. Spotted from Stockholmer Straße, Alter Hafen on 3.03.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Langballig
IMO:9226762
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209770000
Callsign:P3AY9
Former name(s):
- Kati L (Until 2010 Sep 14)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2008 Dec 11)
- Bornholm (Until 2007)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Bornholm (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’27.32” N, 5°40’19.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 4° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
01:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:24 UTCGijon
2018 September 6th, 21:59:36 UTCRuncorn, Uk
2018 August 21st, 16:00:27 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 13th, 10:00:18 UTCGijon
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCBelfast
2018 August 6th, 03:00:56 UTCCork, Ireland
2018 July 28th, 12:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:51 UTCRuncorn, U.k.
2018 July 14th, 06:00:28 UTCGijon
2018 July 9th, 08:00:10 UTCRuncorn
More Of This Ship
Langballig
© Michael Neidig
CEMGULF
© Aleksi Lindström
Cemgulf
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!