ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN CHIEF - IMO 9004504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:TASMAN CHIEFAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9004504Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Chief (1992)6,030grt, Reg.Malta
IMO - 9004504
Ex:Socol 5 -95,CMBT Zambezi -00,Socol 5 -01.
Renamed:Socol 5 -02,Tauranga Chief -02.
Arriving Lyttelton 29-9-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Szafir
IMO:9004504
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209366000
Callsign:5BFC3
Former name(s):
- Socol 5 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Tauranga Chief (Until 2007 Aug)
- Socol 5 (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2002 Apr)
- Socol 5 (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cmbt Zambezi (Until 2000 Apr)
- Socol 5 (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’0.56” N, 24°14’50.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 286° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
16 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 10:00:33 UTCJorf Alasfar
2017 June 16th, 23:48:37 UTCParanagua, Brazil
2017 May 5th, 13:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 1st, 13:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 25th, 11:00:09 UTCBegia, Algeria
2017 March 20th, 08:00:00 UTCSantos
2017 March 14th, 15:00:36 UTCRio De Janeiro Brazi
2016 December 22nd, 06:00:32 UTCUsa
2016 October 24th, 06:00:23 UTCSavonna Italy
2015 November 13th, 03:00:24 UTCNew Orleans
More Of This Ship
SZAFIR
© Allan J. Kortsen
SZAFIR
© SF-Images
SZAFIR
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!