ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELORUSSIYA - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:smok [View profile]Title:BELORUSSIYAAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:815
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Pictured: 20/10/1992
Flag: USSR, Ukraine
IMO: 7347536
CALL SIGN: 9HVI4
LOA: 156,3
BEAM: 22,1
DRAFT: 6,2
DWT: 2534
GROSS: 16214
Speed: 21 kn
Built: 1975 by Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Turku
She was being towed to Germany for repairs after capsizing in a Singapore dry dock in 1992.
Renamed: KAZACHSTAN II (1993), DELPHIN (1996)
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© Kaefer2011
DELPHIN
© Michi1710
KAZAKHSTAN II
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!