ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Express Apollon - IMO 7235915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Express ApollonAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7235915Hits:1,502
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The Express Apollon arrives at the port of Tinos, Cyclades, Greece, 10 August 2004, ex: Senlac, Apollo Express, Apollo Express 1 | Sister vessels: Agios Georgios & Penelope A | IMO No. 7235915 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 5131 | dwt 1094 | Loa 118,09m | Beam 19,84m | Draft 4,50m | Built 1973 by Arsenal de la Marine Nationale Française, Brest, France | Owner: Hellas Flying Dolphins | Operator: Hellas Ferries. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:7235915
Former name(s):
- Express Apollon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Apollon Express 1 (Until 1996 Jul)
- Apollo Express (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,993 tons
Summer DWT:1,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOLLON
© Dennis Mortimer
APOLLON
© MERLE LAURENT
APOLLON
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!