ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAV SARDEGNA - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davideto [View profile]Title:SNAV SARDEGNAAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8712518Hits:704
Location:Palermo, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SNAV Sardegna leaving Palermo, June 2006.

Former ferry Olau Hollandia, built in 1989 by Schichau Seebeckswerft AG Bremerhaven.
Dimensions: 161,00m x 29,00m x 6,50m
Speed: 21,3

Sister: SNAV Lazio
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’49.5” N, 1°3’56.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 228° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Sete
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:45:56 UTCPalermo
2018 September 10th, 05:00:17 UTCNador
2018 September 8th, 08:15:47 UTCSete
2018 August 24th, 15:30:36 UTCNador
2018 August 17th, 22:00:11 UTCBarcellona
2018 August 16th, 13:00:58 UTCNador
2018 August 5th, 09:30:13 UTCBarcellona
2018 August 4th, 04:30:12 UTCNador
2018 July 27th, 06:00:12 UTCSete
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:10 UTCNador
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF LE HAVRE
© simonwp
OLAU HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
GNV CRISTAL
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!