ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAV SARDEGNA - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davideto [View profile]Title:SNAV SARDEGNAAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8712518Hits:718
Location:Palermo, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SNAV Sardegna in Palermo, June 2006.

Former ferry Olau Hollandia, built in 1989 by Schichau Seebeckswerft AG Bremerhaven.
Dimensions: 161,00m x 29,00m x 6,50m
Speed: 21,3

Sister: SNAV Lazio
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’43.26” N, 3°46’0.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 323° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Barcellona
Arrival:25th May 2018
19:30:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:45:56 UTCPalermo
2018 May 16th, 15:30:04 UTCTangermed
2018 May 7th, 03:15:06 UTCBarcellona
2018 May 6th, 00:00:04 UTCSete
2018 May 3rd, 04:30:20 UTCBarcellona
2018 April 30th, 04:00:11 UTCNapoli
2018 April 27th, 04:00:02 UTCPalermo
2018 April 26th, 04:00:06 UTCNapoli
2018 April 25th, 04:00:01 UTCPalermo
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:08 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
OLAU HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
GNV CRISTAL
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SNAV SARDEGNA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!